WCMA Prize-Giving 2014

 
Congratulations to the following trophy winners at the annual WCMA Prize-Giving held on 21 November. Students receive trophies that are divided into different categories, depending on their achievements and participations during the year.
 
We would like to thanks Oscar van Antwerpen from Minrom for sponsoring the awards.
 
 

SPECIAL AWARDS:

 
Anker Floating Trophy for Confidence
 
Nothnagel Floating Trophy for Highest Achievement
in Music as Subject
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Highest Theory Achievement  
Pre-Grade 1 to Grade 2      
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Highest Theory Achievement  
Grade 3 to 5
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Highest Theory Achievement  
Grade 6 to 8
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Primary School Elementary
(Gr.1-3) Practical Achievement
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Primary School Intermediate       
(Gr.4-6) Practical Achievement
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: High School Elementary
(Gr.1-3) Practical Achievement
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: High School Intermediate
(Gr.4-6) Practical Achievement
 
Trinity Guildhall Floating Trophy: High School
Advanced (Gr.7-8) Practical Achievement
 
EDUMUSIC Floating Trophy:
Continuous Achievement
Jaydrin Cleophas
 
Hazeli Rabe (average of 86,7%)
 
 
Anneen Uys 
(99% UNISA Gr. 1 Theory)
 
Lanz Ebersöhn
(96% Trinity Gr. 3 Theory)
 
Cheryl-Lee Cupido
(83% Trinity Gr. 6 Theory)
 
Joel Janneker
(97% Rockschool Gr. 1 Piano)
 
Christelle Rheeder
(87% Trinity Gr. 4 Cello)
 
Malisca Carver
(91% Rockschool Gr. 2 Drums)
 
Aldin Stuart
(95% Rockschool Gr. 6 Guitar)
 
Anika Keuck
(87% Trinity Gr. 7 Violin)
 
Arnoux Ebersöhn
 
 
 

ELITE MUSICI (Top Achievers):

Arnoux Ebersöhn
Sarah Kleynhans
Lanz Ebersöhn
Mieke van der Merwe
 

5 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Isabelle Naudé
Anika Keuck
Nelandi Boshoff
Darius Becker
Aldin Stuart
Cheryl-Lee Cupido
Anneen Uys
Carla Naudé
Bianca Lochner
Chloe James
 

4 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Lené Stuart
Nadja Geldenhuys
Christelle Rheeder
Lourens Pretorius
Janke Pienaar
Marí Hickman
Lize-Mari Hamman
Benjamin Pretorius
Soné Nell
 

3 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Schallie Visser
Roelof van der Merwe
Jo-Mari Marx
Tyla Maltby
Joel Janneker
Sean Brand
Jo-Handrie Visser
Johanien van den Berg
Tiaan Rentzke
Jean-Mari Potgieter
Zanne Pedro
Carel-Ben Mienie
Jan Lochner
Amy Kotzé
Danél Kok
Joanné Coetsee
Jaco Coetsee
Janke Bestbier
 

2 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Jemma Pyper
Malisca Carver
Catherine Bessenger-Rüster
Amy Whyte
Andrea van Zyl
Marlon van Rooyen
Joshua van Coller
Esti Thys
Klaudia Schmidt
Stevie Phillips
Maya Neuenschwander
Tanielle Meyer
Mikayla Louw
Francois de Wet
 

1 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Cobus Bothma
Luke Carolus
Gema Carosini
Penelope Cole
Simónn de Kock
Markku Ebersöhn
Christen Eshmade
Mieke Herbst
Inge Landsberg
Liz Laubscher
Ryan Pereira
Ruben Smit
Sonell Smit
Nicole Smith
Alwina Swanepoel
Emile van Antwerpen
Phillip Verster
Jaydrin Cleophas
Owen Dalton
Owenithe de Bruyn
Nicole de Wet
Jami Ebersöhn
Marika Frick
Gustav Hough
Christopher King
Lara Lesch
Rozanne Lesch
Leney Mundell
Malie Neethling
Kate Revello
Eldri Rheeder
Giselle Samuels
Charl Henri Schoeman
Carmen Swanepoel
Jorehann Thielke
Olga van Niekerk

Member / Affiliated

  

     

Social