WCMA Prize-Giving 2016

 
Congratulations to the following trophy winners at the annual WCMA Prize-Giving held on 30 November. Students receive trophies that are divided into different categories, depending on their achievements and participations during the year.
 
 

SPECIAL AWARDS:

 
Nothnagel Floating Trophy for Highest Achievement
in Music as Subject
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Highest Theory Achievement  
Pre-Grade 1 to Grade 2      
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Highest Theory Achievement  
Grade 3 to 5
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Highest Theory Achievement  
Grade 6 to 8
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Primary School Elementary
(Gr.1-3) Practical Achievement
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Primary School Intermediate       
(Gr.4-6) Practical Achievement
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: High School Elementary
(Gr.1-3) Practical Achievement
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: High School Intermediate
(Gr.4-6) Practical Achievement
 
Trinity Guildhall Floating Trophy: High School
Advanced (Gr.7-8) Practical Achievement
 
Anker Floating Trophy for Conficence
 
EDUMUSIC Floating Trophy:
Continuous Achievement
 
 
Rozanne Lesch (average of 87%)
 
 
Inge Landsberg 
(97% UNISA Pre-Gr. 1 Theory)
 
Anneen Uys & Bianca Lochner
(100% UNISA Gr. 3 Theory)
 
Owen Dalton
(82% Trinity Grade 6 Theory) 
 
Penelope Cole
(94% Trinity Gr. 1 Piano)
 
Jan Lochner
(90% Rockschool Grade 4 Drums) 
 
Charl Colyn
(95% Trinity Gr. 2 Guitar)
 
Sarah Kleynhans
(93% Trinity Gr. 6 Flute)
 
Owen Dalton
(93% Trinity Gr. 7 Oboe)
 
Sarah Kleynhans 
 
Owen Dalton 

ELITE MUSICI (Top Achievers):

Owen Dalton
Sarah Kleynhans
Armand Potgieter
 

5 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Joanné Coetsee
Bianca Lochner
Anneen Uys
Anika Keuck
Mieke van der Merwe
Tyla Maltby
Jan Lochner
 

4 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Chloe James
Penelope Cole
Nelandi Boshoff
Schallie Visser
Jemma Pyper
Michelle Pedro
Alexi Frick
Jaco Coetsee
 

3 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Charl Colyn
Nadja Geldenhuys
Carel-Ben Mienie
Lourens Pretorius
Johan Smit
Tiaan van Rhyn
Kieran van Taak
Gema Carosini
Kiara Kirsten
Inge Landsberg
Quizandri Mouton
Paul Tapuch
Phillip Verster
 

2 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Darius Becker
Gabriella Carosini
Colan Fransman
Mieke Herbst
Gustav Hough
Zanne Pedro
Benjamin Pretorius
Joshua van Coller
Nickilese van der Walt
Aidan Daniels
Owenithe de Bruyn
Stevie Phillips
Christelle Rheeder
Charl Henri Schoeman
Lené Stuart
Alexia Zurnamer
 

1 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Fred Becker
Zanele Constant
Halinka Denner
Jon Dorman
Annika Gericke
Nina Hanekom
Jade Jaftha
Joshua Joubert
Lara Lesch
Tateana Myburgh
Marí Nel
Nina Slabber
Chris Smit
Jorehann Thielke
Andrea van Zyl
Jaydrin Cleophas
Marika Frick
Henry Greeff
Joel Janneker
Rachel Janneker
Tshitso Khahleli
Michael Kock
Rozanne Lesch
Schalk Meintjes
Daniël Meintjes
Mia Melck
Jaco-Chris Mienie
Fallon Plaatjies
Tonie Tallie
Chenecké Williams
Tatiana Zincke

 

 

Member / Affiliated

  

     

Social